Home About Us Whos Who

    Whos Who

    Office of Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
    #No. Name Designation Phone No. EPABX FAX No. Room No.
    1 Shri Giriraj Singh Hon'ble Minister 23380780/1/2
    2 Shri Raj Kumar Digvijay Private Secretary 23380780
    4 Shri Kumar Priyadarshi Addl. Private Secretary
    6 Shri Jai Krishna Asst. Private Secretary 23380780 4235
    Office of Minister of State (Fisheries)
    #No. Name Designation Phone No. EPABX FAX No. Room No.
    3 Shri Pratap Chandra Sarangi Minister of State
    5 Dr. Raghav P. Dash Private Secretary 23070526 / 23070523
    7 Dr. Biswanats Bishoi Office of Special Duty 23070526 / 23070523
    8 Shri S.K. Dehury Addl. Private Secretary 23070526 / 23070523 5124
    Office of Minister of State (Animal Husbandry & Dairying)
    #No. Name Designation Phone No. EPABX FAX No. Room No.
    9 Shri Sanjeev Kumar Balyan Minister of State 199 I
    10 Shri Gajendra Singh Private Secretary 23380379, 23380378 23070214 23070613
    11 Dr. Praveen Kumar Addl. Private Secretary 23380379, 23380378 23070214 5128 23070613 199 K-2
    12 Shri Mukesh Kumar Shukla First Personal Assistant 199 G
    Secretary (Fisheries)
    #No. Name Designation Phone No. EPABX FAX No. Room No.
    13 Dr. Rajeev Ranjan, IAS Secretary (Fy) 23381994 4414 220
    14 Smt. Meenakshi Walia PS to Secretary 23381994 4414 221
    Special Secretary & FA
    #No. Name Designation Phone No. EPABX FAX No. Room No.
    15 Shri B. Pradhan SS&FA 23381363 23382532 4999 134
    16 Shri Yaspal Singh PPS to SS&FA 23381363 23382532 4135 135
    Joint Secretaries
    #No. Name Designation Phone No. EPABX FAX No. Room No.
    17 Dr. Jujjavarapu Balaji Joint Secretary(Marine Fisheries & CVO) 23383781 1207 23070538 103
    18 Smt. Vibha Atri PS to JS 23383781 4230 217
    19 Shri Sagar Mehra Joint Secretary (Inland Fisheries & Administration) 23388688 4228 23388688 228
    20 Smt. Suman Sukheja PS to JS 23388688 5122 336
    Director/Deputy Secretary/ Joint Commissioner/Deputy Commissioner
    #No. Name Designation Phone No. EPABX FAX No. Room No.
    21 Shri J. Rajesh Kumar Director (CO-ORD & Parliament) 23381929 4490 490
    22 Shri Mukesh Director (Statistics) 23097012 4746 346-A
    23 Shri Shankar Laxman Joint Commissioner (Fisheries Harbour) 23389212 4337 23389212 337
    24 Shri Rakesh Kumar Deputy Secretary(Admn,GA,Vigilance & Admin of Institute) 23070279 4154 154
    25 Dr.P.Paul Pandian Deputy Commissioner (Fisheries) 23386379 4842 23386379 242-C
    26 Shri I. A. Siddiqui Deputy Commissioner (Fisheries) 23097014 4479 23097014 479-A
    Under Secretary/Assistant Commissioner
    #No. Name Designation Phone No. EPABX FAX No. Room No.
    27 Shri Yoginder Kumar Under Secretary (Admn & Establishment) 23310351/223 First Floor, CLB
    28 Shri Billa Swalkya Under Secretary (Cash) 23310351/223 First Floor, CLB
    29 Shri Kham Khan Suan Under Secretary (General & Vigilence) 23070605 4483 483
    30 Shri Rakesh Kumar Assistant Commissioner 23384030 4690 490-A
    31 Shri S. K. Rath Assistant Commissioner 23310351/214 First Floor, CLB
    32 Dr. Sanjay Pandey Assistant Commissioner 23097049 4479 479-A
    Section Officer / Fisheries Research Investigation Officer
    #No. Name Designation Phone No. EPABX FAX No. Room No.
    33 Smt. Santosh Dalyan Section Officer(Admin & Establishment) 23310351/231 First Floor, CLB
    34 Shri V. Naganand Section Officer (General) 23070605 4483 483
    35 Shri Anil Verma Section Officer (Cash & Parliament) 23310351/231 First Floor, CLB
    36 Shri Momin Mallick Section Officer(Vigilance & PG) 23310351 First Floor, CLB
    37 Dr. Ansy Methew Fisheries Research Investigation Officer 23310351/219 First Floor, CLB
    38 Dr. Tarun Kumar Fisheries Research Investigation Officer 23097049 4482 482
    Senior Technical Assistant/Fisheries Research Investigator/Economic Investigator
    #No. Name Designation Phone No. EPABX FAX No. Room No.
    39 Dr. Poonam Rani Senior Technical Assistant 23310351/219 First Floor, CLB
    40 Smt. Prithvi Rani Senior Technical Assistant 23310351/219 First Floor, CLB
    41 Dr. Digambar Senior Technical Assistant 23310351/219 First Floor, CLB
    42 Dr. Gunmaya Patra Senior Technical Assistant 23310351/219 First Floor, CLB
    43 Dr. Nitin Verma Senior Technical Assistant 23310351/219 First Floor, CLB
    44 Shri V.P.S Meena Economic Investigator 23310351/219 First Floor, CLB
    46 Shri Sudhansu Mishra Fisheries Research Investigator (Quarantine) 23310351/219 First Floor, CLB
    IFD (Deputy Secretary/Under Secretary)
    #No. Name Designation Phone No. EPABX FAX No. Room No.
    45 Shri Rajesh Jaiswal Deputy Secretary (Finance) 23384902 4149 149
    47 Shri B.D Panwar Under Secretary (Finance) 23382863 4417 417
    NIC - DOF
    #No. Name Designation Phone No. EPABX FAX No. Room No.
    48 Shri Sanjay Sharma Sr. Technical Director 23385569 4436 436
    49 Shri G. Janardhan Sr. Technical Director 23385569 4436 436